Hire Driffield RUFC for your wedding, party or business meeting

1st XV Fixtures & Results

Kick off times: Sept-Oct : 15:00 | Nov-Feb : 14:15 | Mar-Apr : 15:00

 

Date Type Versus Venue F A
 11 Aug  Warm-up Scarborough KO 18.30 Home 29 19
 19 Aug  Warm-up Pocklington KO 14.30 Home 20 18
 26 Aug  Warm-up Market Rasen Away 55 17
 02 Sep  League Bradford & Bingley Home 28 7
 09 Sep  League Bridlington Away 27 17
 16 Sep  League West Leeds Home 15 16
 23 Sep  League Cleckheaton Home 36 38
 30 Sep  League Alnwick Away 8 28
 07 Oct  League Dinnington Home 42 3
 14 Oct  Yorkshire Cup Huddersfield – cancelled Away W
 21 Oct  League Northern Away 14 7
 28 Oct  League West Hartlepool Home 58 24
 04 Nov  League Huddersfield YMCA Away 22 25
 11 Nov  League Malton & Norton Home 25 22
 18 Nov  Yorkshire Cup Malton & Norton Home 22 18
 25 Nov  League Percy Park Away 58 19
 02 Dec  League Morpeth Home 27 19
 09 Dec  League Penrith – postponed Away
 16 Dec  League Bridlington Home 14 10
 23 Dec  – No fixture
 30 Dec  – No fixture
 06 Jan  League West Leeds Away 29 20
 13 Jan  League Cleckheaton Away 22 12
 20 Jan  League Alnwick Home 10 9
 27 Jan  League Dinnington Away 16 25
 03 Feb  League Northern Home 39 14
 10 Feb  League Penrith – rearranged Away 24 29
 17 Feb  League West Hartlepool Away 18 15
 24 Feb  –
 03 Mar  League Huddersfield YMCA Home
 10 Mar  League Malton & Norton Away
 17 Mar  –
 24 Mar  League Percy Park Home
 31 Mar  Yorkshire Cup Hull – rearranged Home
 07 Apr  League Morpeth Away
 14 Apr  League Penrith Home
 21 Apr  League Bradford & Bingley Away
 28_Apr  – No fixture

 

 

 

 

 

# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L F A Diff Pts Adj
1. Driffield 20 8 0 2 6 0 4 14 0 6 533 358 175 69 13
2. Penrith 18 9 0 0 5 0 4 14 0 4 571 351 220 68 12
3. Morpeth 20 9 0 1 4 2 4 13 2 5 504 293 211 68 12
4. Alnwick 18 8 1 0 5 1 3 13 2 3 454 266 188 67 11
5. West Leeds 20 6 2 1 7 0 4 13 2 5 523 375 148 66 10
6. Bridlington 20 8 0 2 4 0 6 12 0 8 492 366 126 62 14
7. Malton & Norton 20 6 0 4 2 0 8 8 0 12 435 511 -76 46 14
8. Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 20 6 1 3 2 0 8 8 1 11 398 476 -78 41 7
9. Cleckheaton 19 4 0 4 3 0 8 7 0 12 413 484 -71 39 11
10. Bradford & Bingley 19 4 0 5 3 1 6 7 1 11 360 536 -176 39 9
11. West Hartlepool 19 6 1 4 0 0 8 6 1 12 399 552 -153 34 8
12. Percy Park 19 3 0 6 2 1 7 5 1 13 438 595 -157 33 11
13. Dinnington 20 5 0 6 1 0 8 6 0 14 379 528 -149 32 8
14. Northern 20 5 0 6 0 0 9 5 0 15 414 622 -208 31 11

Saturday 24th February 2018

Cleckheaton vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15
Penrith vs West Hartlepool 14:15
Percy Park vs Alnwick 14:15

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Alnwick vs Northern 15:00
Bradford & Bingley vs Percy Park 15:00
Bridlington vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Cleckheaton vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Driffield vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
Penrith vs Morpeth 15:00
West Leeds vs Dinnington 15:00

Saturday 10th March 2018

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Cleckheaton 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Driffield 15:00
Morpeth vs Bradford & Bingley 15:00
Northern vs Dinnington 15:00
Penrith vs West Leeds 15:00
Percy Park vs Bridlington 15:00
West Hartlepool vs Alnwick 15:00

Saturday 17th March 2018

Alnwick vs Penrith 15:00

Saturday 24th March 2018

Alnwick vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
Bradford & Bingley vs Penrith 15:00
Bridlington vs Morpeth 15:00
Cleckheaton vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Dinnington vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Driffield vs Percy Park 15:00
West Leeds vs Northern 15:00

Saturday 7th April 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs West Leeds 15:00
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Dinnington 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Alnwick 15:00
Morpeth vs Driffield 15:00
Penrith vs Bridlington 15:00
Percy Park vs Cleckheaton 15:00
West Hartlepool vs Northern 15:00

Saturday 14th April 2018

Alnwick vs Percy Park 15:00
Bridlington vs Bradford & Bingley 15:00
Cleckheaton vs Morpeth 15:00
Dinnington vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Driffield vs Penrith 15:00
Northern vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
West Leeds vs West Hartlepool 15:00

Saturday 21st April 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs Driffield 15:00
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Northern 15:00
Morpeth vs Alnwick 15:00
Penrith vs Cleckheaton 15:00
Percy Park vs Dinnington 15:00
West Leeds vs Bridlington 15:00

Saturday 17th February 2018

Dinnington 22 32 Alnwick
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 23 21 Bridlington
Malton & Norton 38 12 Bradford & Bingley
Morpeth 20 27 West Leeds
Northern 20 17 Cleckheaton
Percy Park 12 35 Penrith
West Hartlepool 15 18 Driffield

Saturday 10th February 2018

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 0 20 Alnwick
Malton & Norton 31 17 Dinnington
Morpeth 39 3 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Northern 27 22 Percy Park
Penrith 29 24 Driffield Att. 220.
West Hartlepool 17 41 West Leeds

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Bradford & Bingley 22 9 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Bridlington 34 0 West Hartlepool
Cleckheaton 5 9 Dinnington
Driffield 39 14 Northern
Morpeth 29 7 Percy Park
Penrith 20 8 Malton & Norton
West Leeds 10 10 Alnwick

Saturday 27th January 2018

Alnwick 41 26 Cleckheaton
Dinnington 25 16 Driffield
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 8 33 Penrith
Malton & Norton 19 14 Morpeth
Northern 17 43 Bridlington
Percy Park 22 26 West Leeds
West Hartlepool 38 12 Bradford & Bingley

Saturday 20th January 2018

Bradford & Bingley 36 30 Northern
Bridlington 22 7 Dinnington
Driffield 10 9 Alnwick
Morpeth 23 15 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Penrith P P West Hartlepool
Percy Park 33 27 Malton & Norton
West Leeds 43 17 Cleckheaton

Saturday 13th January 2018

Alnwick 39 19 Bridlington
Cleckheaton 12 22 Driffield
Dinnington 20 28 Bradford & Bingley
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 34 17 Percy Park
Malton & Norton 10 13 West Leeds
Northern 29 36 Penrith
West Hartlepool 23 13 Morpeth

Saturday 6th January 2018

Bradford & Bingley 19 36 Alnwick
Bridlington 29 5 Cleckheaton
Malton & Norton 3 22 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Morpeth 35 5 Northern
Penrith 17 10 Dinnington
Percy Park 29 12 West Hartlepool
West Leeds 20 29 Driffield

Saturday 16th December 2017

Alnwick P P Penrith
Cleckheaton P P Bradford & Bingley
Dinnington 20 24 Morpeth
Driffield 14 10 Bridlington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 26 15 West Leeds
Northern P P Percy Park
West Hartlepool 43 31 Malton & Norton

Saturday 9th December 2017

Bradford & Bingley 24 29 Bridlington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 34 31 Northern
Malton & Norton P P Dinnington
Morpeth P P Cleckheaton
Penrith P P Driffield
Percy Park P P Alnwick
West Hartlepool P P West Leeds

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Alnwick 49 7 Malton & Norton
Bridlington 32 24 Penrith
Cleckheaton 31 27 Percy Park
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 33 14 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Driffield 27 19 Morpeth
Northern 26 22 West Hartlepool
West Leeds 33 5 Bradford & Bingley

Saturday 25th November 2017

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. P P Alnwick
Malton & Norton 24 41 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Morpeth 27 10 Bridlington
Northern 22 24 West Leeds
Penrith 43 5 Bradford & Bingley
Percy Park 18 59 Driffield
West Hartlepool 40 23 Dinnington

Saturday 11th November 2017

Alnwick 44 31 West Hartlepool
Bradford & Bingley 20 27 Morpeth
Bridlington 34 10 Percy Park
Cleckheaton 31 13 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 41 33 Northern
Driffield 25 22 Malton & Norton
West Leeds 37 5 Penrith

Saturday 4th November 2017

Dinnington 37 19 West Leeds
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 25 22 Driffield
Malton & Norton 24 0 Bridlington Att. 250.
Morpeth 24 20 Penrith
Northern 18 15 Alnwick
Percy Park 28 40 Bradford & Bingley
West Hartlepool 17 11 Cleckheaton

Saturday 28th October 2017

Alnwick 8 5 Dinnington
Bradford & Bingley 17 29 Malton & Norton Att. 200.
Bridlington 39 12 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Cleckheaton 52 22 Northern
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Driffield 58 24 West Hartlepool
Penrith 53 19 Percy Park Att. 225.
West Leeds 14 14 Morpeth

Saturday 21st October 2017

Alnwick 26 20 West Leeds
Dinnington 29 20 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 19 19 Bradford & Bingley
Malton & Norton 50 24 Penrith Att. 200.
Northern 7 14 Driffield
Percy Park 26 29 Morpeth
West Hartlepool 10 28 Bridlington

Saturday 7th October 2017

Bradford & Bingley 24 16 West Hartlepool
Bridlington 31 10 Northern
Cleckheaton 15 23 Alnwick
Driffield 42 3 Dinnington
Morpeth 36 12 Malton & Norton
Penrith 21 14 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. Att. 275.
West Leeds 52 21 Percy Park

Saturday 30th September 2017

Alnwick 28 8 Driffield
Cleckheaton 8 19 West Leeds
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 24 27 Bridlington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 16 12 Morpeth Att. 150.
Malton & Norton 17 40 Percy Park
Northern 20 29 Bradford & Bingley
West Hartlepool 22 48 Penrith

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Bradford & Bingley 31 22 Dinnington
Bridlington 13 15 Alnwick
Driffield 36 38 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Morpeth 43 0 West Hartlepool
Penrith 43 22 Northern Att. 220.
Percy Park 10 42 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
West Leeds 27 17 Malton & Norton

Saturday 16th September 2017

Alnwick 38 3 Bradford & Bingley
Cleckheaton 28 26 Bridlington
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 10 58 Penrith
Driffield 15 16 West Leeds
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 22 28 Malton & Norton Att. 200.
Northern 10 27 Morpeth
West Hartlepool 19 19 Percy Park

Saturday 9th September 2017

Bradford & Bingley 7 33 Cleckheaton
Bridlington 17 27 Driffield
Malton & Norton 26 15 West Hartlepool Att. 250.
Morpeth 33 3 Dinnington
Penrith 24 5 Alnwick Att. 170.
Percy Park 50 10 Northern
West Leeds 41 26 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. Att. 150.

Saturday 2nd September 2017

Alnwick 16 16 Morpeth
Bridlington 28 26 West Leeds
Dinnington 19 28 Percy Park
Driffield 28 7 Bradford & Bingley
Northern 41 12 Malton & Norton
Penrith 38 20 Cleckheaton
West Hartlepool 35 24 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.

Our Stakeholders