Hire Driffield RUFC for your wedding, party or business meeting
1st XV Fixtures & Results
Kick off times: Sept-Oct : 15:00 | Nov-Feb : 14:15 | Mar-Apr : 15:00

 

Date Type Versus Venue F A
 11 Aug  Warm-up Scarborough KO 18.30 Home 29 19
 19 Aug  Warm-up Pocklington KO 14.30 Home 20 18
 26 Aug  Warm-up Market Rasen Away 55 17
 02 Sep  League Bradford & Bingley Home 28 7
 09 Sep  League Bridlington Away 27 17
 16 Sep  League West Leeds Home 15 16
 23 Sep  League Cleckheaton Home 36 38
 30 Sep  League Alnwick Away 8 28
 07 Oct  League Dinnington Home 42 3
 14 Oct  Yorkshire Cup Huddersfield – cancelled Away W
 21 Oct  League Northern Away 14 7
 28 Oct  League West Hartlepool Home 58 24
 04 Nov  League Huddersfield YMCA Away 22 25
 11 Nov  League Malton & Norton Home 25 22
 18 Nov Yorkshire Cup Malton & Norton Home
 25 Nov  League Percy Park Away
 02 Dec  League Morpeth Home
 09 Dec  League Penrith Away
 16 Dec  League Bridlington Home
 23 Dec  – No fixture
 30 Dec  – No fixture
 06 Jan  League West Leeds Away
 13 Jan  League Cleckheaton Away
 20 Jan  League Alnwick Home
 27 Jan  League Dinnington Away
 03 Feb  League Northern Home
 10 Feb  – No fixture
 17 Feb  League West Hartlepool Away
 24 Feb  – No fixture
 03 Mar  League Huddersfield YMCA Home
 10 Mar  League Malton & Norton Away
 17 Mar  – No fixture
 24 Mar  League Percy Park Home
 31 Mar  League No fixture
 07 Apr  League Morpeth Away
 14 Apr  League Penrith Home
 21 Apr  League Bradford & Bingley Away
 28_Apr  – No fixture
# Team Pl HW HD HL AW AD AL W D L F A Diff Pts Adj
1. Morpeth 10 4 0 0 3 2 1 7 2 1 261 137 124 38 6
2. Penrith 10 5 0 0 2 0 3 7 0 3 334 223 111 35 7
3. Alnwick 10 5 1 0 2 0 2 7 1 2 218 153 65 34 4
4. Driffield 10 4 0 2 2 0 2 6 0 4 275 187 88 32 8
5. West Leeds 10 4 1 0 2 0 3 6 1 3 271 197 74 32 6
6. Bridlington 10 4 0 2 2 0 2 6 0 4 243 186 57 31 7
7. Malton & Norton 10 3 0 1 2 0 4 5 0 5 237 247 -10 27 7
8. Cleckheaton 10 3 0 2 2 0 3 5 0 5 256 230 26 26 6
9. Bradford & Bingley 10 2 0 3 2 1 2 4 1 5 197 260 -63 23 5
10. Percy Park 10 1 0 3 2 1 3 3 1 6 251 315 -64 19 5
11. Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 10 2 1 1 1 0 5 3 1 6 213 258 -45 18 4
12. Dinnington 10 3 0 3 0 0 4 3 0 7 193 299 -106 17 5
13. West Hartlepool 10 2 1 2 0 0 5 2 1 7 189 325 -136 13 3
14. Northern 10 2 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 8 193 314 -121 12 4

Saturday 25th November 2017

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Alnwick 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Cleckheaton 14:15
Morpeth vs Bridlington 14:15
Northern vs West Leeds 14:15
Penrith vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15
Percy Park vs Driffield 14:15
West Hartlepool vs Dinnington 14:15

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Alnwick vs Malton & Norton 14:15
Bridlington vs Penrith 14:15
Cleckheaton vs Percy Park 14:15
Dinnington vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 14:15
Driffield vs Morpeth 14:15
Northern vs West Hartlepool 14:15
West Leeds vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15

Saturday 9th December 2017

Bradford & Bingley vs Bridlington 14:15
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Northern 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Dinnington 14:15
Morpeth vs Cleckheaton 14:15
Penrith vs Driffield 14:15
Percy Park vs Alnwick 14:15
West Hartlepool vs West Leeds 14:15

Saturday 16th December 2017

Alnwick vs Penrith 14:15
Cleckheaton vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15
Dinnington vs Morpeth 14:15
Driffield vs Bridlington 14:15
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs West Leeds 15:00
Northern vs Percy Park 14:15
West Hartlepool vs Malton & Norton 14:15

Saturday 6th January 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs Alnwick 14:15
Bridlington vs Cleckheaton 14:15
Malton & Norton vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 14:15
Morpeth vs Northern 14:15
Penrith vs Dinnington 14:15
Percy Park vs West Hartlepool 14:15
West Leeds vs Driffield 14:15

Saturday 13th January 2018

Alnwick vs Bridlington 14:15
Cleckheaton vs Driffield 14:15
Dinnington vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Percy Park 15:00
Malton & Norton vs West Leeds 14:15
Northern vs Penrith 14:15
West Hartlepool vs Morpeth 14:15

Saturday 20th January 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs Northern 14:15
Bridlington vs Dinnington 14:15
Driffield vs Alnwick 14:15
Morpeth vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 14:15
Penrith vs West Hartlepool 14:15
Percy Park vs Malton & Norton 14:15
West Leeds vs Cleckheaton 14:15

Saturday 27th January 2018

Alnwick vs Cleckheaton 14:15
Dinnington vs Driffield 14:15
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Penrith 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Morpeth 14:15
Northern vs Bridlington 14:15
Percy Park vs West Leeds 14:15
West Hartlepool vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15

Saturday 3rd February 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 14:15
Bridlington vs West Hartlepool 14:15
Cleckheaton vs Dinnington 14:15
Driffield vs Northern 14:15
Morpeth vs Percy Park 14:15
Penrith vs Malton & Norton 14:15
West Leeds vs Alnwick 14:15

Saturday 17th February 2018

Dinnington vs Alnwick 14:15
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Bridlington 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Bradford & Bingley 14:15
Morpeth vs West Leeds 14:15
Northern vs Cleckheaton 14:15
Percy Park vs Penrith 14:15
West Hartlepool vs Driffield 14:15

Saturday 3rd March 2018

Alnwick vs Northern 15:00
Bradford & Bingley vs Percy Park 15:00
Bridlington vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Cleckheaton vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Driffield vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
Penrith vs Morpeth 15:00
West Leeds vs Dinnington 15:00

Saturday 10th March 2018

Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Cleckheaton 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Driffield 15:00
Morpeth vs Bradford & Bingley 15:00
Northern vs Dinnington 15:00
Penrith vs West Leeds 15:00
Percy Park vs Bridlington 15:00
West Hartlepool vs Alnwick 15:00

Saturday 24th March 2018

Alnwick vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
Bradford & Bingley vs Penrith 15:00
Bridlington vs Morpeth 15:00
Cleckheaton vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Dinnington vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Driffield vs Percy Park 15:00
West Leeds vs Northern 15:00

Saturday 7th April 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs West Leeds 15:00
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs Dinnington 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Alnwick 15:00
Morpeth vs Driffield 15:00
Penrith vs Bridlington 15:00
Percy Park vs Cleckheaton 15:00
West Hartlepool vs Northern 15:00

Saturday 14th April 2018

Alnwick vs Percy Park 15:00
Bridlington vs Bradford & Bingley 15:00
Cleckheaton vs Morpeth 15:00
Dinnington vs Malton & Norton 15:00
Driffield vs Penrith 15:00
Northern vs Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 15:00
West Leeds vs West Hartlepool 15:00

Saturday 21st April 2018

Bradford & Bingley vs Driffield 15:00
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. vs West Hartlepool 15:00
Malton & Norton vs Northern 15:00
Morpeth vs Alnwick 15:00
Penrith vs Cleckheaton 15:00
Percy Park vs Dinnington 15:00
West Leeds vs Bridlington 15:00

Saturday 11th November 2017

Alnwick 44 31 West Hartlepool
Bradford & Bingley 20 27 Morpeth
Bridlington 34 10 Percy Park
Cleckheaton 31 13 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 41 33 Northern
Driffield 25 22 Malton & Norton
West Leeds 37 5 Penrith

Saturday 4th November 2017

Dinnington 37 19 West Leeds
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 25 22 Driffield
Malton & Norton 24 0 Bridlington Att. 250.
Morpeth 24 20 Penrith
Northern 18 15 Alnwick
Percy Park 28 40 Bradford & Bingley
West Hartlepool 17 11 Cleckheaton

Saturday 28th October 2017

Alnwick 8 5 Dinnington
Bradford & Bingley 17 29 Malton & Norton Att. 200.
Bridlington 39 12 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
Cleckheaton 52 22 Northern
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Driffield 58 24 West Hartlepool
Penrith 53 19 Percy Park Att. 225.
West Leeds 14 14 Morpeth

Saturday 21st October 2017

Alnwick 26 20 West Leeds
Dinnington 29 20 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 19 19 Bradford & Bingley
Malton & Norton 50 24 Penrith Att. 200.
Northern 7 14 Driffield
Percy Park 26 29 Morpeth
West Hartlepool 10 28 Bridlington

Saturday 7th October 2017

Bradford & Bingley 24 16 West Hartlepool
Bridlington 31 10 Northern
Cleckheaton 15 23 Alnwick
Driffield 42 3 Dinnington
Morpeth 36 12 Malton & Norton
Penrith 21 14 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. Att. 275.
West Leeds 52 21 Percy Park

Saturday 30th September 2017

Alnwick 28 8 Driffield
Cleckheaton 8 19 West Leeds
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 24 27 Bridlington
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 16 12 Morpeth Att. 150.
Malton & Norton 17 40 Percy Park
Northern 20 29 Bradford & Bingley
West Hartlepool 22 48 Penrith

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Bradford & Bingley 31 22 Dinnington
Bridlington 13 15 Alnwick
Driffield 36 38 Cleckheaton
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Morpeth 43 0 West Hartlepool
Penrith 43 22 Northern Att. 220.
Percy Park 10 42 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.
West Leeds 27 17 Malton & Norton

Saturday 16th September 2017

Alnwick 38 3 Bradford & Bingley
Cleckheaton 28 26 Bridlington
(0 – 0 on penalties)
Dinnington 10 58 Penrith
Driffield 15 16 West Leeds
Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. 22 28 Malton & Norton Att. 200.
Northern 10 27 Morpeth
West Hartlepool 19 19 Percy Park

Saturday 9th September 2017

Bradford & Bingley 7 33 Cleckheaton
Bridlington 17 27 Driffield
Malton & Norton 26 15 West Hartlepool Att. 250.
Morpeth 33 3 Dinnington
Penrith 24 5 Alnwick Att. 170.
Percy Park 50 10 Northern
West Leeds 41 26 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A. Att. 150.

Saturday 2nd September 2017

Alnwick 16 16 Morpeth
Bridlington 28 26 West Leeds
Dinnington 19 28 Percy Park
Driffield 28 7 Bradford & Bingley
Northern 41 12 Malton & Norton
Penrith 38 20 Cleckheaton
West Hartlepool 35 24 Huddersfield Y.M.C.A.

Our Stakeholders