Hire Driffield RUFC venue for your wedding, party or business meeting
 

2nd XV Fixtures & Results

Kick off times: Sept-Oct : 15:00 | Nov-Feb : 14:15 | Mar-Apr : 15:00

All fixtures subject to prevailing Covid-19 restrictions

Yorkshire Premier 2021-22

The season will be played in two halves, with the fixtures for the second half being decided by the results from the first half of the season, and fixtures will therefore not be available until the New Year.

DateTypeVersusVenueFA
04 SepLeagueHarrogate 2Away2729
11 SepLeagueSandal 2Home420
18 SepLeagueSheffield Tigers 2Away2926
25 SepLeagueYork 2Home3730
02 OctFriendlyDoncaster Phoenix 2 Huddersfield 2Away170
09 OctNo fixture
16 OctFriendlyDoncaster Phoenix 2Home1712
23 OctLeagueWharfedale 2Away073
30 OctFriendlyHull Ionians 2 Moortown 2Away045
06 NovNo fixture
13 NovFriendlyOld Brodleians 2Home573
20 NovFriendlyHeath 2Home687
27 NovLeagueScunthorpe 2
Home010
04 DecLeagueSheffield 2Away527
11 DecLeagueHull Ionians 2Home1312
18 DecLeagueOtley 2 – cancelled
Away
28 DecNo fixture
01 JanNo fixture
08 JanLeagueYork 2
Home3810
15 JanNo fixture
22 JanLeagueHarrogate 2Away4735
29 JanOtley 2 – cancelled
Away
05 FebNo fixture
12 FebFriendlySelbyAway3610
19 FebLeagueWharfedale 2 – cancelled
Away
26 FebNo fixture
05 MarFriendlyOld Brodleians 2Away3417
12 MarLeagueWharfedale 2Home1327
19 MarLeagueYork 2Away  
26 MarLeagueHarrogate 2Home  
02 AprNo fixture
09 AprLeagueMoortown 2Home  
16 AprNo fixture
23 AprLeaguePlay-off semi-final   
30_AprLeaguePlay-off final   

 

Please click this link for details for the current season on the Yorkshire RFU website

#TeamPlHWHDHLAWADALWDLFADiffTBLB12OLWBTWATRPUSPtsAdj
1.York 2840010350318911673620-2000296
2.Driffield 28300203503153199-464100000295
3.Wharfedale 28500201701259502094000-50-425-5
4.Sheffield 2830010440495100-51100000242
5.Sandal 2630100230362163-1011000000171
6.Hull Ionians 252000032036270-81100000142
7.Sheffield Tigers 28102104206112185-733100-10007-6
8.Scunthorpe 24200002202403730100-5006-4
9.Otley 2610201211475129-54100-40005-3
10.Harrogate 2511200111356542200-2-100-2-6-12
 
 

Our Stakeholders