Hire Driffield RUFC venue for your wedding, party or business meeting

 

3rd XV Fixtures & Results

Kick off times: Sept-Oct : 15:00 | Nov-Feb : 14:15 | Mar-Apr : 15:00

Note that the start of the 2020-21 season has not been confirmed yet

East Yorkshire Merit 1 2019-20

DateTypeVersusVenueFA
07 SepNo fixture
14 SepNo fixture
21 SepFriendlyHarrogate Pythons 2nd/VetsHome2631
28 SepLeagueHornsea – rearrangedAway1326
05 OctNo fixture
12 OctLeagueMalton & Norton 2Away2712
19 OctLeagueBeverley 2Home4618
26 OctLeagueBridlington 2Away225
02 NovNo fixture
09 NovLeagueScarborough 2Home2114
16 NovLeagueGoole 2Home1017
23 NovLeagueBP ChemicalsHome543
30 NovNo fixture
07 DecLeagueHullensiansAway1319
14 DecLeagueMaristHome205
21 DecNo fixture
28 DecNo fixture
04 JanLeagueHullensiansHome605
11 JanNo fixture
18 JanLeagueHornseaHome1714
25 JanLeagueSelby 3Away417
01 FebNo fixture
08 FebLeagueMalton & Norton 2Home1048
15 FebLeagueBeverley 2Away425
22 FebLeagueYork 3 – cancelledHome
29 FebLeagueBridlington 2 – cancelledHome
07 MarLeagueScarborough 2Away2032
14 MarLeagueGoole 2Away3419
21 MarLeagueBP ChemicalsAway
28 MarNo fixture
04 AprLeagueMaristAway
11 AprNo fixture
18 AprLeaguePlay-off Semi-final
25 AprPlay-off Final – Sunday 26 Apr
02_MayNo fixture

 

Please click this link to see details for the current season on the Yorkshire RFU website

 

#TeamPlHWHDHLAWADALWDLFADiffTBLB<12pGCOLPtsAdj
1.Beverley 321001002008146352000102
2.Pocklington 317701702140351329122291007010
3.Hullensians 21240170011014821293531000-3497
4.Driffield 4153053046093923781475004712
5.Hessle 220011001013370-37100061
6.Goole 314403304707317454-1376000426
7.Malton & Norton 39202104306224267-435200257
8.Barton on Humber15304305609379452-737000407
9.Grimsby 210105103208225460-2356030237
10.Scarborough 312304005309122240-1182400226
11.Hull Ionians 41020320340615513619400-3151
12.Scunthorpe 40000000000000000000
13.Bridlington 30000000000000000000
14.Hull University 20000000000000000000

OurĀ Stakeholders